Close

Privacy policy


The company Chagrin e Galocha, Lda, owner of the brand Papelarias Emilio Braga, hereinafter referred to as the brand, respects the privacy of all users of its website and undertakes to protect the personal information that each user chooses to share. Some sections and / or features of this website may be browsed without disclosure of any personal information by the user.

A Papelarias Emilio Braga. respects the privacy of all users of your website and is committed to protecting the personal information that each user chooses to share. Some sections and / or features of this website may be browsed without disclosure of any personal information by the user.

However, when it is necessary to collect personal information to provide services or when each user decides to provide some of his personal data, the use of that information and those data will be made in compliance with the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data - Law 67/98 of 26 October, Data Protection Law - in order to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data provided. The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is Papelarias Emilio Braga

The data shared by the users will be subject to computer processing and will appear in the database (s) of the companies in relation of simple participation or dominion by Papelarias Emilio Braga

In the context of the management of customer data, the personal data collected will be transmitted to third parties who are carriers of goods having as sole and exclusive purpose the realization and full execution of the services or products purchased by the user, holder of the personal data collected.

Personal data collected may be transmitted for the purpose of direct marketing, in particular through the use of automatic calling machines, facsimile machines or electronic mail, including SMS, EMS and MMS, by commercial companies directly or indirectly Office Supplies

In accordance with the provisions of art. 13º-A of Law 41/2004 of August 18, inserted by Law 46/2012 of August 29, if you wish to authorize the processing and use of your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing, under the terms described above, Papelarias Emilio Braga or another commercial company directly or indirectly owned by Papelarias Emilio Braga

The provision of personal data is optional and will always be guaranteed, under the law, the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided, and that right may be exercised in person or in writing, directly to the address on the homepage of the website.


Close